Youth Classes

YOUTH CLASSES

Classes are listed chronologically.

Registration Shopping Cart

Etching in Metal

Instructor: Sukey Rankin
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Fun with Metal

Instructor: Sukey Rankin
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



A Plethora of Puppets

Instructor: Carissa Oedemann
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Wonderful World of Weaving

Instructor: Carissa Oedemann
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Woodworking Basics

Instructor: Jeff Woytowich
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/22/2020 to 06/26/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Amazing Animals

Instructor: Kelli Harrison
Dates: 06/29/2020 to 07/01/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Miniature Masters (Fundamentals of Art)

Instructor: Virginia Warwick
Dates: 06/29/2020 to 07/01/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Fun With Origami

Instructor: Sukey Rankin
Dates: 06/29/2020 to 07/01/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Origami Magic

Instructor: Sukey Rankin
Dates: 06/29/2020 to 07/01/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/29/2020 to 07/01/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/29/2020 to 07/01/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/29/2020 to 07/01/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Character and Set Design

Instructor: Brittani Locke
Dates: 07/06/2020 to 07/10/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Food Art (Ages 10-14)

Instructor: Allyson Mandich
Dates: 07/06/2020 to 07/10/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Prehistoric Creatures

Instructor: Allyson Mandich
Dates: 07/06/2020 to 07/10/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Linocut Printmaking

Instructor: Kayleen Reger
Dates: 07/06/2020 to 07/10/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/06/2020 to 07/10/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/06/2020 to 07/10/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/06/2020 to 07/10/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



The Nature of Art

Instructor: Brittani Locke
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Modeling Clay Magic!

Instructor: Sarah Romagnoli
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Endangered Animal Prints-Inro. to Print Making

Instructor: Kelli Harrison
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Ceramic Lantern

Instructor: Kayleen Reger
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Woodworking Basics

Instructor: Jeff Woytowich
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/13/2020 to 07/17/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Art of the Masters

Instructor: Kelli Harrison
Dates: 07/20/2020 to 07/24/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



TASK Workshop

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 07/20/2020 to 07/24/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Watercolor Paint Exploration

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 07/20/2020 to 07/24/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Mask Making

Instructor: Kristin Bohlander
Dates: 07/20/2020 to 07/24/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/20/2020 to 07/24/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/20/2020 to 07/24/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/20/2020 to 07/24/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Stylized Pet Portraits

Instructor: Lindsay Anderson
Dates: 07/27/2020 to 07/31/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Food Art (ages 6-10)

Instructor: Allyson Mandich
Dates: 07/27/2020 to 07/31/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Artist Trading Cards & Postcards

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 07/27/2020 to 07/31/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Prehistoric Creatures

Instructor: Allyson Mandich
Dates: 07/27/2020 to 07/31/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/27/2020 to 07/31/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/27/2020 to 07/31/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/27/2020 to 07/31/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Paint Print Play!

Instructor: Brittani Locke
Dates: 08/03/2020 to 08/07/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Relief Printmaking

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 08/03/2020 to 08/07/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Basic Weaving and Stitchery

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 08/03/2020 to 08/07/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Ceramic Fairy Houses and Gnome Homes

Instructor: Kayleen Reger
Dates: 08/03/2020 to 08/07/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/03/2020 to 08/07/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/03/2020 to 08/07/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/03/2020 to 08/07/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Summer Fun!

Instructor: Kelli Harrison
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Zines with David Modler

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Visual Journals with David Modler

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Miniature Masters (Fundamentals of Art)

Instructor: Virginia Warwick
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Woodworking Basics

Instructor: Jeff Woytowich
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/10/2020 to 08/14/2020
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14