Youth Classes

YOUTH CLASSES

Classes are listed chronologically.

Registration Shopping Cart

Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/24/2019 to 06/28/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/24/2019 to 06/28/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 06/24/2019 to 06/28/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/01/2019 to 07/03/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/01/2019 to 07/03/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/01/2019 to 07/03/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Architecture for Young Artists

Instructor: Deborah Winram
Dates: 07/01/2019 to 07/03/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Amazing Abstracts

Instructor: Deborah Winram
Dates: 07/01/2019 to 07/03/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Fashion Camp: An Introduction to Fashion Design

Instructor: Becky Jane Harrington
Dates: 07/01/2019 to 07/03/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/08/2019 to 07/12/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/08/2019 to 07/12/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/08/2019 to 07/12/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Drawing with a Variety of Mediums: Graphite

Instructor: Virginia Warwick
Dates: 07/08/2019 to 07/12/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Mask Making with Kristin Bohlander

Instructor: Kristin Bohlander
Dates: 07/08/2019 to 07/12/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Introduction to Sewing

Instructor: Becky Jane Harrington
Dates: 07/08/2019 to 07/12/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Fiber Wall Art

Instructor: Becky Jane Harrington
Dates: 07/08/2019 to 07/12/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/15/2019 to 07/19/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/15/2019 to 07/19/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/15/2019 to 07/19/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Ceramics I

Instructor: Angela Suggs
Dates: 07/15/2019 to 07/19/2019
Time: 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Age: 10 and older



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/22/2019 to 07/26/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/22/2019 to 07/26/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/22/2019 to 07/26/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Drawing with a Variety of Mediums: India Ink

Instructor: Virginia Warwick
Dates: 07/22/2019 to 07/26/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Artist Trading Cards & Postcards with David Modler

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 07/22/2019 to 07/26/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/29/2019 to 08/02/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/29/2019 to 08/02/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 07/29/2019 to 08/02/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Upcycling Camp

Instructor: Becky Jane Harrington
Dates: 07/29/2019 to 08/02/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Barrage of Collage with David Modler

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 07/29/2019 to 08/02/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Ceramics: Hand Building and Wheel Throwing

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 07/29/2019 to 08/02/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/05/2019 to 08/09/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/05/2019 to 08/09/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/05/2019 to 08/09/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Keepsake Crafts

Instructor: Brittani Locke
Dates: 08/05/2019 to 08/09/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Decorate Books and Boxes

Instructor: Brittani Locke
Dates: 08/05/2019 to 08/09/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Zines with David Modler

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 08/05/2019 to 08/09/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Experimental Drawing with David Modler

Instructor: David Modler
Dates: 08/05/2019 to 08/09/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Extended Hours - AM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - PM Session

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



Extended Hours - AM and PM Session Combined

Instructor: Staff
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 8:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Age: 6-14



The Performance and the Object 20-1

Instructor: Virginia Warwick
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Piñata Camp

Instructor: Becky Jane Harrington
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Fashion Camp: An Introduction to Fashion Design

Instructor: Becky Jane Harrington
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 10-14



Gelli Printing and Painted Paper

Instructor: Lindsay Anderson
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Age: 6-10



Ceramics II

Instructor: Angela Suggs
Dates: 08/12/2019 to 08/16/2019
Time: 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Age: 10 and older